Matt Hardy

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Matthew Moore Hardy
Born: September 23, 1974 (age 44) in Cameron, North Carolina
Contract Status: Contract expires March of 2020. Signed two year deal in 2018 with third year option that WWE invoked
Height & Weight: 6 ft 2 in, 246 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (three times), TNA World Championship (twice), TNA Tag Team Championship, ECW Championship (once), WCW Tag Team Championship (once), WWE European Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (six times), WWE Cruiserweight Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once)
Back To Top 羺ע